top of page

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA

​ ​

We want you to know that protecting your personal information is very important to Ventuno Digital and we respect their privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to explain how we use and protect the personal information you share with us. This Policy applies to www.ventunodigital.com (“Site”) and all users who use our services and also purchase services, and all information provided to us. By purchasing the service, we strongly point out that you have read and reviewed the terms of the Privacy Statement and you will be deemed to have accepted the content exactly. By using our website and services and/or purchasing services, you accept the practices and rules set forth in this Privacy Policy.


Ventuno Digital complies with the legal regulations in Turkey regarding privacy. Ventuno Digital does not warrant that this website is subject to or operated in accordance with the laws of other countries, or that any portion of this website is appropriate or available for use in any jurisdiction. Those who choose to use our website do so on their own initiative and at their own risk and are responsible for complying with all local laws, rules and regulations. Visitors from outside of Turkey using this website accept that this site is subject to the laws and regulations of the Republic of Turkey and waive all their requests that may arise under their own national laws.


Ventuno Digital reserves the right to change, change, add or remove the provisions of this Privacy Policy within the scope of the legislation. Changes to this Privacy Policy will also be posted on this website. We encourage you to check our website from time to time to stay up to date with the most up-to-date version of our privacy policy. You can see if the Privacy Policy has been revised since your last visit to our site by looking at the "Last Updated" date on this page. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using our site and/or purchasing services, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy without limitation, eligibility or modification. If at any time you do not accept all the terms and conditions herein, you must immediately cease using this site.

​ ​

1. What Information We Collect


We collect two types of information through our website: “Personal Information” (or “PII”) and “Non-Personal Information” (or “Non-PII Information”). Personal Information is information that identifies or can identify you as an individual (such as residence address, telephone number or billing information), and Non-Personal Information is aggregate information, demographic information, IP addresses, and other information that does not directly identify you.

​ ​

a. Non-Personal Information: When you visit or interact with our site, Ventuno Digital and third parties contracted by Ventuno Digital to provide services to Ventuno Digital may collect your Non-Personal Information (for example, a catalog of the Site pages you visit). Non-Personal Information is information that is anonymous and does not personally identify you. Non-Personal Information is generally collected through our Site from four different sources: Internet protocol addresses and web logs; cookies, pixel tags and other similar technologies; and other Non-Personal Information that you voluntarily provide as described below.

​ ​

I. IP Protocol Addresses and Web Logos: To diagnose problems with your IP address on our servers, to manage our website, to ensure that you access the data service that will enable you to connect with the site / application in the fastest way, and to provide a personalized experience in terms of the language used in your visits and the region where the Site is accessed, in line with your preference. We take it and store it. Our site's web servers automatically collect visitors' Internet Protocol (IP) addresses and log files. Your IP address is an identification number automatically assigned to your computer by your Internet Service Provider (ISP). The number is automatically identified and stored in our server log files when you visit the Site, along with the time of your visit(s) and the page(s) you visited. This information is collected generally and does not contain any Personal Information.


We only use your IP address and the IP addresses of all users for purposes such as calculating Site usage levels, diagnosing problems with Site servers, and administering the Site. Collecting IP addresses is standard practice on the internet and is done automatically by many websites. In addition to the Non-Personal use of IP addresses described above, link your Personal Information with your IP address in order to prevent fraud and similar crimes.

ii. Cookies: We and our third party service providers may use a standard technology called "cookies" to collect information about how you use our site. Cookies stay on your computer and help your computer recognize your browser as a known visitor to our site. For example, when you log into your Ventuno Digital account, cookies will be used to save your e-mail address and name. So the next time you visit from the same computer, we will “remember” your name and e-mail address to speed up your process and make it simpler. From time to time, a “session cookie” may also be set to help us administer our site. The session cookie expires when you close your browser and does not retain any information about you after it expires. If you do not want information to be collected through the use of cookies, you should change your browser preferences to provide you with choices regarding cookies. If you choose to refuse cookies, you may not be able to use certain services of our site (eg services that require you to log in to the site). In the case of personal data collected with cookies, permission will be requested in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, with the method and content detailed below.

​ ​

iii. Pixel Tags: We and our service providers use "pixel tags", "web beacons", "clear GIFs" in connection with the pages of our website that monitor your use of our website in order to provide you with more useful information and a more personalized experience on your next visit. ” (collectively referred to as “Pixel Tags”) or similar tools and HTML-formatted email messages. A Pixel Tag is usually a single pixel (1X1) electronic image that is not normally seen by visitors to our site and can be associated with cookies on visitors' hard drives. Pixel Tags do not contain Personal Information and allow us to count users who have visited certain pages of our site to provide branded services and to help determine the effectiveness of promotional or advertising campaigns. When used in HTML-formatted email messages, Pixel Tags can tell the sender whether an email has been opened.

​ ​

b. Personal Information: Ventuno Digital pays attention to respecting the privacy of the Users/visitors/customers who visit the website and use its applications, and to the security of their personal data. (www.ventunodigital.com site and all of its applications will be briefly referred to as the "Site")


Ventuno Digital is responsible for the storage and security of personal data obtained about you. We also point out that your personal data cannot be transmitted to third parties without your consent and cannot be used for purposes other than those notified to you.

​ ​

Users' Rights Regarding Personal Data


In accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law (“KVKK”), Users and Members; By applying to Ventuno Digital and/or the representative to be announced by Ventuno Digital, personal data about him/her;
learning whether it is processed or not,


· requesting information about it if it has been processed,
Learning the purpose of processing and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom it is transferred in the country or abroad,
Requesting correction if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
Requesting deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,
Requesting notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above, to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against him by analyzing the processed data exclusively with automated systems,
To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data,
has rights. The Data Controller representative to be appointed by Ventuno Digital will be announced in the Data Controllers Registry when the legal infrastructure is provided and announced on the website with the extension www.ventunodigital.com in accordance with the legislation. Regarding your personal data, KVKK art. You can always contact us by sending an e-mail to hello@ventunodigital.com in order to exercise your rights pursuant to 11 or within the scope of your questions regarding your personal data.

2. How do we use the information we collect?


We know that protecting the information you share with us is very important. We take appropriate security measures under legislation to help protect this information from unauthorized access and disclosure. For example, we may access, procure, use, process and/or transfer your personal information within the scope of the legislation. We also encrypt credit card numbers and other sensitive information from your computers before sending them to ours. We also use preventive systems on our servers to help prevent unauthorized access to your personal information.


You can feel safe while using our website. However, no system is completely secure. Although we take all necessary steps to protect your information, there is always the possibility that you may be out of security. For this reason, you should be very careful when carrying and disclosing your personal information. For example, avoid sending personal information by e-mail.


As a rule, although it is not possible to process personal data without the express consent of the person concerned, “it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract”, “Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right. ”, “It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations”, “the data subject has been made public by himself”, “The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject” and / or “It is clearly stated in the laws. In case of existence of any of the "foreign conditions", it may be possible to process personal data without seeking the explicit consent of the person concerned.

​ ​

a. Non-Personal Information


Since Non-Personal Information cannot personally identify you, we may use this information for any purpose. For example, we may use it to measure visiting hours, average time spent on our site and pages viewed, and to diagnose problems with our servers and to administer our site, analyze and improve the features and functionality of our site. We also reserve the right to share this non-personal information that does not personally identify you with third parties for any purpose. . We may also share this information with third parties who are not part of the Ventuno Digital family for use for advertising purposes or in aggregate or other ways that will not disclose any of your Personal Information.

​ ​

b. Explicit Consent Regarding Personal and/or Private Personal Data: Ventuno Digital customers who purchase services from our website, users of our website and/or persons who share other personal data, on the "Confirmation Text under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data" published on our website or member panel. By clicking "tick", they allow the receipt, processing and domestic / international transfer of their personal / or special quality personal data within the scope stipulated by the legal regulation.
If necessary permissions are not given for personal data, it should be taken into consideration that some features on the Site may be out of use, the service may not be offered partially or completely, in other words, service purchase may not be made. It should not be ignored that the provision, processing and transfer of personal data is necessary in order to be able to purchase services, with the exception of exceptions. Ventuno Digital accepts no responsibility and Ventuno Digital has no responsibility for the inability to sell services due to the lack of necessary consent for the provision, processing and/or transfer of personal data.


.

How can your Personal Data be processed?


As Ventuno Digital, in the capacity of data controller, our Company and on behalf of our Company, by our retail sales channels, call centers, affiliates or through our websites and social media pages and/or all kinds of channels, including but not limited to; your personal and/or sensitive personal data obtained with your consent; can be obtained, recorded, stored, stored, changed, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, kept for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant law, in case of legal or service-related actual requirements. It can be shared/transferred with private-legal persons with whom it works, or with public institutions and organizations for which it is legally liable, and/or with relevant third party real persons/legal persons residing in Turkey or abroad, insurance companies, banks, legal or service-related may be transferred abroad or processed, including preventing its use, in case of actual requirements. In this respect, in accordance with the Law, your personal and/or private personal data that you share with our Company within your consent is obtained, recorded, stored, preserved, changed, rearranged in whole or in part by automatic or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system. All kinds of operations on data such as disclosure, transfer, takeover, making available, classification or prevention of use can be made by us.

How is your personal data collected?


Your personal and/or special quality personal data, verbally, with your consent, via our website, our sales and marketing department employees, forms collected during customer visits, digital marketing and call center/website/social media/business partners and all kinds of channels including but not limited to can be collected in written or electronic form. In addition, your personal data may be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through channels such as internet branch, social media and call center.

What is the Status of the Data Prior to the Publication of the Law?


Pursuant to the provisions of the Law, “Your personal data processed before the publication date of this Law will be brought into compliance with the provisions of this Law within two years from the date of publication. On the other hand, consents obtained in accordance with the law before the publication date of the Law are deemed to have been accepted in accordance with this Law, unless a statement of intent is made to the contrary within one year. We would like to point out that since Ventuno Digital customers are deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy by purchasing services from Ventuno Digital, and there are detailed regulations regarding the supply, processing and transfer of your personal and/or sensitive personal data in our Privacy Policies, from the date of publication of the Law. You have the "lawful consent" given to us regarding your personal / or sensitive personal data that we have obtained and processed before. Pursuant to the Law, these consents of yours are deemed to have been accepted in accordance with this Law, unless a statement of intent is made to the contrary within one year.

What are the purposes and legal reasons for the processing of your personal data?


Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data of your personal and/or sensitive personal data in order to sell, market and distribute the services requested by our customers from Ventuno Digital, to perform the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, and to improve the products and services we offer to you. and we will receive and process it in accordance with the relevant legislation.


In addition, to record identity, address and other necessary information in order to be able to sell services and provide the service provided by our customers from Ventuno Digital; to arrange all records and documents that will be the basis of the transaction in electronic or paper environment; to comply with the obligations such as keeping information, reporting, informing, etc. requested by the legislation and by the competent authorities; To be able to provide the requested products / services and to fulfill the requirements of the service you request and the contract, the reasons in its content constitute the purposes and reasons for the processing of your personal data.

As a rule, although it is not possible to process personal data without the explicit consent of the person concerned, “it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract”, “Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right. ”, “It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations”, “the data subject has been made public by himself”, “The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject” and / or “It is clearly stated in the laws. In case of existence of any of the "foreign conditions", it may be possible to process personal data without seeking the explicit consent of the person concerned.


The details of the purposes of using and processing your personal data are summarized below;


I. Site: We may use the Personal Information you provide to us, with your consent, to make a better site based on your interests, to show you content you may be interested in, and to display content according to your preferences.
ii. Contact: With your consent, we may use your Personal Information to inform you about Ventuno Digital and its services and promotions on behalf of some of our partners.
iii. Administrative Matters: Ventuno Digital has the right to contact you in the event of any changes to the Site Terms of Use and/or this Privacy Policy or to notify you of other administrative matters relating to our site (e.g. contacting you to facilitate, complete or confirm a transaction). reserves.
iv. Fulfilling Requests and Facilitating Transactions: Ventuno Digital may use your Personal Information with your consent to fulfill your requests and facilitate transactions. Despite that,
In accordance with the legislation, “it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract”, “Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right”, “It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation” In case of any of the situations such as “the data subject has been made public by himself”, “The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject” and / or “it is expressly stipulated in the laws”, without seeking the explicit consent of the data subject. personal data may be processed.
v. Specific Business Purposes: We may also use your Personal Information with your consent for ad targeting, data analytics, audits, fraud prevention and other internal business purposes.
vi. Shopping/Commercial Services: When you make a purchase through the Site, we may receive your credit card number, billing address and other information regarding this purchase (collectively, "Payment Information") from you with your consent. We will use the Payment Information you provide with your consent to bill you for your purchase and to process your purchase. By providing your Payment Information, you authorize us to provide such information to third parties as and when necessary to confirm and fulfill your order (for example, to process your credit card number).
vii. Share on social media: Our site allows you to forward certain events or links to site features posted with your consent to other people you believe will be interested in your e-mail or Social Media Services.
viii. Newsletter Subscription: Our site sends you texts and links describing some events, promotions or features of our services announced with your consent, via e-mail services.

c. Job Postings


When you apply for a job to Ventuno Digital and submit your personal information via our website, this information will only be used to evaluate your application and to process your application. We may retain your personal information for a certain period of time with your consent to evaluate your application for current or future positions.

​ ​

3. Informing about the persons or organizations to whom we can transfer your personal data


For the above-mentioned purposes, the persons/organizations to which your personal and/or private data that you shared with us can be transferred with your consent; our direct/indirect domestic/foreign affiliates; Program-service partner individuals and organizations, banks, domestic / foreign organizations and other relevant third parties, from whom we receive services / cooperate to carry out our activities. In this context, we indicate that, since our Company acts as an intermediary with the business partners it works with, it is possible to share the necessary personal and/or private personal information about you with business partners, banks and/or other relevant third parties depending on the scope of the requested service. and/or transfer abroad.

​ ​

a. Affiliate Communications: Commercial electronic messages within the scope of the contract can be sent to you with your prior consent. Since it is possible to obtain this approval in writing or by all kinds of electronic communication tools, we remind you that if you do not want to send commercial electronic messages within the scope of the contract, you must remove the check mark in the "sending electronic message" section. You also have the right to refuse to receive commercial electronic messages at any time without giving any reason. On the other hand, we also point out that if you provide contact information for the purpose of contacting you, no separate approval will be obtained for changes in the services provided and/or commercial electronic messages for use.
In addition, it is legally possible to communicate for marketing, promotion and/or change services related to the same or similar services without obtaining a new approval, if your consent is obtained during the provision of the service. However, you reserve the right to refuse such communication and to withdraw the permissions you have given in this context, and it is sufficient to transmit your request to us by any means. If you choose to participate in the pre-approved e-mail system, our affiliates may also send you announcements and notices of events, products or services that may be of interest to you. We also reiterate that you can revoke your prior consent at any time. For additional information, please see the “Pre-approved Options Policy” section below.

​ ​

b. Ventuno Digital Service Providers: We work with third parties as service providers, including but not limited to data analysis, service delivery, credit card processing and other administrative tasks. If you use our services, we reserve the right to share your Personal Information with these third parties within the framework of your consent and to the extent necessary, in order to provide the relevant services. We take all reasonable steps to ensure that these third parties take care of your Personal Information as we do, and third parties will be responsible for the protection of your personal information within the scope of the legislation.

c. Other Purposes:


– A court order or similar inquiry request, a request for cooperation from a competent government agency; to establish or enforce our legal rights; defending against legal claims; or in other cases where legally required, we may share your Personal Information, exercise or waive any right or objection.

​ ​

4. Collection of Information by Third Parties


a. Third Party Ads: Ads that appear on our site are served to you by our third party advertising partners. Third parties advertising on our site may set or recognize a unique cookie on your browser. Non-Personal Information about your site visits, such as the number of times you view an ad, may be used to serve ads to you.


b. Third Party Links: Our site may contain links to third party websites that are not owned or operated by Ventuno Digital. We put these links for your convenience only. Placing a link on our site does not mean that the site linked by Ventuno Digital is secure and/or approved.


If you provide your Personal Information to any such third party website, your transaction will be handled by that third party's website (not ventunodigital.com) and your Personal Information you provide will be collected by that third party and controlled by their privacy policy. Ventuno Digital is not responsible for the privacy practices of these websites, including their use of any Personal Information you provide to them, or the content of these third-party websites. Again, Ventuno Digital is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of other linked websites, or the privacy policies and practices of third parties, or the "personal data" collected, processed, transferred or used by third parties.

​ ​

5. Policy of Pre-approved Options With Your Consent


a. Ventuno Digital Communications: When you provide Ventuno Digital with your Personal Information and with your consent, you may be asked from time to time, at Ventuno Digital's discretion, to indicate whether you are interested in receiving information from us about special offers relating to the Site, Ventuno Digital and/or our advertisers and partners. From time to time, we may send you marketing communications when you choose to sign up to receive these communications. We also remind you that you have the right to unilaterally opt out of receiving these communications at any time.

You can choose not to receive e-mails at any time by e-mailing us or giving written notice. You also have the right to opt out of receiving these messages in the future by clicking on the link at the bottom of the email that says "unsubscribe" or "unsubscribe this list" in the emails we send you. It can take up to 3 business days for us to process a deregistration request.


We may send you email communications regarding service purchases you have purchased from Ventuno Digital, even if you have opted out of receiving event, promotional and promotional emails from us. These may be customer service emails with up-to-date information about the status of the service, the delivery of the service, and the service we offer.


Note that unsubscribing from email communications will only affect future communications you receive from us. If we have sent your information to a third party with your consent before you change or update your preferences, you may also need to change your preferences for that third party.


b. Affiliate and Third Party Communications: From time to time, at Ventuno Digital's discretion and with your consent, you may be given the opportunity to sign up for contact lists of our affiliates and/or third parties. If you choose to accept any such offer(s), we may share all Personal Information you provide to Ventuno Digital for these purposes with our affiliates or these third parties, with your consent and to the extent necessary. If you change your mind and no longer wish to share your Personal Information with our affiliates and/or third parties for marketing purposes, you may opt out of future sharing at any time by following the above procedure.

​ ​

6. Use of the Site by Children:


The site is not intended for individuals under the age of thirteen (13) and we do not want these individuals to provide their Personal Information through our site. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that their child has provided us with personal information without the parent or guardian's consent (for example, by incorrectly showing age); this parent or parent should contact us at info@ventunodigital.com. If Ventuno Digital determines that it has received personal information from children under the age of 13, it will immediately delete such information and accounts believed to be owned by children under the age of 13.

​ ​

7. Access, Update or Delete Information Collected About You


Our site also gives you the opportunity to delete or change the Personal Information you have provided to us, within the scope of KVKH. You can do this by logging into the provided panel and following the instructions to change your user information, or by using our communication channels. Provided that this information is in our databases, we will respond to your change requests as soon as possible within the scope of legal provisions. Regarding other rights you have under KVKH, you can refer to the "Rights of Users Regarding Personal Data" section of this text that we have quoted above.

8. Security of Your Personal Information


Ventuno Digital uses security measures within the scope of legislative provisions, including physical, electronic and operational measures, to ensure the security of Personal Information collected through its site and to prevent unauthorized access.
Although Ventuno Digital takes all necessary steps to protect the Personal Information under its control, all data communications or forms of data storage over the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We are not responsible for any damages you may suffer as a result of interruption, alteration or misuse of information during these transfers. Please contact us at info@ventunodigital.com when you have reason to believe there is any breach of the site's security.

​ ​

9. Online and Offline Apps


Note that this Privacy Policy applies only to online information collection and dissemination practices in connection with our site, and not to any of our offline practices.

​ ​

10. Contacting Ventuno Digital Regarding the Site

​ ​

If you have any questions or requests regarding this Policy, you can send these questions and/or requests to info@ventunodigital.com by e-mail. Note that email communications may not necessarily be secure. For this reason, do not use your credit card information and other sensitive information in your e-mail correspondence with us.

bottom of page